Judaism


Volume, Title, and Unique Books data collected on May 31, 2014.
Circulation statistics for the ALC fiscal year ending May 31, 2014.

Volume Count and Average Age

Counts and average ages of volumes (individual barcoded items) in Judaism. This count only includes bound monographic materials.

ACUAPLHSU McMHPUALC
1400-1699      
1700-17992    2
1800-189939 31144
1900-190953 11358
1910-191929 42338
1920-192956 106375
1930-1939101 111323148
1940-194990121249145
1950-19591502445321271
1960-19692082958747439
1970-1974100432346176
1975-197996342429192
1980-19841224463911222
1985-19891633473818270
1990-199415511671236281
1995-199915217871446316
2000-200420649801333381
2005-20091866182119349
201027 13 444
201144 13 360
201221 101234
2013819 119
201413   4
Totals2,0091617173812983,568
Average Age197520001984196919781977
Percent of
Collection
0.62%0.05%0.39%0.27%0.37%0.34%

Title Count and Average Age

Counts and average ages of titles (excludes duplicate copies) in Judaism. This count only includes bound monographic materials.

ACUAPLHSU McMHPUALC
1400-1699      
1700-17992    2
1800-189925 31130
1900-190928 11230
1910-191927 42332
1920-192943 95353
1930-193964 58673
1940-194979121209107
1950-19591172434921182
1960-19691612858533285
1970-197471229346122
1975-197976334409130
1980-1984854423811131
1985-19891163453718170
1990-199410811651232188
1995-199913317811434215
2000-20041904377930289
2005-20091423258119212
201027 13 431
201121 13 332
201220 101230
2013717 115
201413   4
Totals1,5431246453572472,363
Average Age197619981984197019811978
Percent of
Collection
0.59%0.06%0.40%0.28%0.33%0.34%

Unique Books Count and Average Age

Counts and average ages of unique books (titles held by only one ALC library) in Judaism. This count only includes bound monographic materials.

ACUAPLHSU McMHPU
1400-1699     
1700-17992    
1800-189922 211
1900-190922 1  
1910-191921 2 2
1920-192930 521
1930-193944 222
1940-1949611761
1950-195974 13183
1960-1969911403912
1970-197443 16224
1975-197947214213
1980-198446214122
1985-198973 2393
1990-199468637515
1995-199979134523
2000-20041363432 6
2005-2009872229 8
201017 3  
201116 7  
201217 4 1
2013516  
201413   
Totals1,0028530213967
Average Age19752000198519681978

Total Circulation

A count of charges and renewals for Judaism. This count only includes circulation of bound monographs, CDs, videos, and DVDs.

Patron System
ACUAPLHSU McMCJCHPUTotal
ACU Items2072613404254
APL Items152010054
HSU Items483410047
McM Items1305009
HPU Items0000000
Totals21389471104364

Circulation by Item Age

A count of charges and renewals for Judaism, broken down by item age and item owner. This count only includes circulation of bound monographs, CDs, videos, and DVDs, and only items which have a valid date in their DATE_1 field.

ACUAPLHSU McMHPUALC
1400-1699      
1700-1799      
1800-1899      
1900-1909  1  1
1910-19191    1
1920-19292    2
1930-19396 21 9
1940-19498 31 12
1950-195917 2  19
1960-19698 22 12
1970-1974914  14
1975-19798311 13
1980-198411 63 20
1985-1989121   13
1990-199428 4  32
1995-19992913  33
2000-200447219  77
2005-2009432051 69
201010    10
20115    5
20123    3
2013765  18
2014 1   1
Totals254544790364
Percent of
Circulation
0.82%0.01%0.22%0.26%0%0.06%

Non-Circulating Use

A count of Non-Circulating usage for Judaism (as recorded by the circulation "Mark Item Used" command). This count only includes bound monographs, CDs, videos, and DVDs.

ACUAPLHSU McMHPU
12508187

Return to Index