Dramatic Representation & Prose


Volume, Title, and Unique Books data collected on May 31, 2014.
Circulation statistics for the ALC fiscal year ending May 31, 2014.

Volume Count and Average Age

Counts and average ages of volumes (individual barcoded items) in Dramatic Representation & Prose. This count only includes bound monographic materials.

ACUAPLHSU McMHPUALC
1400-1699      
1700-1799      
1800-18994 41110
1900-19094 98627
1910-1919101135837
1920-192940 471027124
1930-1939671592420173
1940-19491452624840297
1950-1959186213312362510
1960-1969247717830371809
1970-197461108913437331
1975-19794785812742282
1980-198466107618475413
1985-1989120813117468502
1990-1994759968078339
1995-199954151217387350
2000-200410748646143323
2005-20099631742724252
201036331245
20114 15 625
201212 19 334
2013312 28
2014      
Totals1,3511591,2831,3837024,891
Average Age197119931975197519761974
Percent of
Collection
0.41%0.05%0.70%0.98%0.86%0.47%

Title Count and Average Age

Counts and average ages of titles (excludes duplicate copies) in Dramatic Representation & Prose. This count only includes bound monographic materials.

ACUAPLHSU McMHPUALC
1400-1699      
1700-1799      
1800-18994 2118
1900-19093 75414
1910-191981115728
1920-192925 4071368
1930-1939571522220128
1940-1949812574636162
1950-1959173212311861333
1960-1969197716327465521
1970-197452108513132252
1975-19794575511840216
1980-198464107316863295
1985-198963711715461332
1990-1994729937965270
1995-199948131187078269
2000-20049242625539244
2005-20098225722624201
201034231229
20114 14 620
20125 10 315
2013312 28
2014      
Totals1,0811411,1791,2806223,413
Average Age197219921975197519771976
Percent of
Collection
0.42%0.07%0.73%1.01%0.84%0.49%

Unique Books Count and Average Age

Counts and average ages of unique books (titles held by only one ALC library) in Dramatic Representation & Prose. This count only includes bound monographic materials.

ACUAPLHSU McMHPU
1400-1699     
1700-1799     
1800-18994 111
1900-19092 411
1910-19194 745
1920-192915 2635
1930-193937136119
1940-1949402231514
1950-195986 424512
1960-19697137713020
1970-1974226508217
1975-1979285307115
1980-19843173310326
1985-1989334719931
1990-1994365725128
1995-1999298834136
2000-20045923372618
2005-20095712521111
20103 171 
20112 10 3
20123 7 1
2013311 2
2014     
Totals56577679695255
Average Age19731992197819771979

Total Circulation

A count of charges and renewals for Dramatic Representation & Prose. This count only includes circulation of bound monographs, CDs, videos, and DVDs.

Patron System
ACUAPLHSU McMCJCHPUTotal
ACU Items663010171
APL Items0490170066
HSU Items241000117
McM Items880180034
HPU Items00020810
Totals76641038010198

Circulation by Item Age

A count of charges and renewals for Dramatic Representation & Prose, broken down by item age and item owner. This count only includes circulation of bound monographs, CDs, videos, and DVDs, and only items which have a valid date in their DATE_1 field.

ACUAPLHSU McMHPUALC
1400-1699      
1700-1799      
1800-1899      
1900-1909      
1910-19191    1
1920-1929  1  1
1930-19395 1  6
1940-19497 1 210
1950-195914 1  15
1960-196922315132
1970-197422 10 14
1975-19795222213
1980-19842313 9
1985-198922 2 6
1990-199421  14
1995-1999110 3216
2000-200443134 42
2005-200931135224
201011   2
2011      
2012  2  2
2013  1  1
2014      
Totals7166173410198
Percent of
Circulation
0.23%0.01%0.08%0.98%0.48%0.03%

Non-Circulating Use

A count of Non-Circulating usage for Dramatic Representation & Prose (as recorded by the circulation "Mark Item Used" command). This count only includes bound monographs, CDs, videos, and DVDs.

ACUAPLHSU McMHPU
180360

Return to Index