Doctrinal Theology


Volume, Title, and Unique Books data collected on May 31, 2014.
Circulation statistics for the ALC fiscal year ending May 31, 2014.

Volume Count and Average Age

Counts and average ages of volumes (individual barcoded items) in Doctrinal Theology. This count only includes bound monographic materials.

ACUAPLHSU McMHPUALC
1400-16996    6
1700-179912 1  13
1800-1899707 483356844
1900-1909377 534066536
1910-1919364 422950485
1920-1929368 634970550
1930-1939396 1328580693
1940-1949559 18895143985
1950-19591,06313262241921,806
1960-19691,412165374122452,622
1970-19746645250159801,158
1975-197966612206148871,119
1980-1984679122551751011,222
1985-198980316278201961,394
1990-199491142326921191,491
1995-1999998117368721011,656
2000-20041,16817640850791,881
2005-20091,11615842926791,808
20101652789 13294
20111661564 16261
20121033175 5214
2013804768 5200
2014181112  41
Totals12,8016864,2181,8901,68321,279
Average Age196920011979196619641972
Percent of
Collection
3.92%0.22%2.31%1.34%2.07%2.04%

Title Count and Average Age

Counts and average ages of titles (excludes duplicate copies) in Doctrinal Theology. This count only includes bound monographic materials.

ACUAPLHSU McMHPUALC
1400-16996    6
1700-179912 1  13
1800-1899537 463153626
1900-1909318 463664415
1910-1919260 392848333
1920-1929299 574769404
1930-1939317 1066779448
1940-1949396 16287136562
1950-195980412691921771,050
1960-19691,073164723712441,557
1970-1974470422513976697
1975-19794931119814582741
1980-198450412243168101788
1985-19896281626019895937
1990-199474741315871131,031
1995-19998479835271971,159
2000-200498314639950751,349
2005-200996211742425771,329
20101451589 13225
2011143861 16189
2012961472 5159
2013741868 5139
201416712  31
Totals10,1305243,9161,7421,62514,188
Average Age197020001980196719641972
Percent of
Collection
3.90%0.27%2.41%1.37%2.20%2.02%

Unique Books Count and Average Age

Counts and average ages of unique books (titles held by only one ALC library) in Doctrinal Theology. This count only includes bound monographic materials.

ACUAPLHSU McMHPU
1400-16996    
1700-179912 1  
1800-1899411 251838
1900-1909237 251437
1910-1919175 21828
1920-1929204 261939
1930-1939190 472330
1940-1949192 602440
1950-19594011674137
1960-1969463612410560
1970-19742412845016
1975-19792624765828
1980-19842545896218
1985-198934411837920
1990-1994411231232425
1995-1999452481181619
2000-20045568114579
2005-200950260150519
201078639 2
201179325 1
201244238 1
201334338 1
2014436  
Totals5,5522581,410553468
Average Age19671999198019651951

Total Circulation

A count of charges and renewals for Doctrinal Theology. This count only includes circulation of bound monographs, CDs, videos, and DVDs.

Patron System
ACUAPLHSU McMCJCHPUTotal
ACU Items1,48214176570591,815
APL Items299852211011,048
HSU Items764338026041566
McM Items7132300254
HPU Items401608293
Totals1,5981,18248113001853,576

Circulation by Item Age

A count of charges and renewals for Doctrinal Theology, broken down by item age and item owner. This count only includes circulation of bound monographs, CDs, videos, and DVDs, and only items which have a valid date in their DATE_1 field.

ACUAPLHSU McMHPUALC
1400-1699      
1700-1799      
1800-189918   321
1900-19097 11211
1910-19198 2 212
1920-19298 1 110
1930-193913 33 19
1940-194922 31329
1950-195976 3 786
1960-19699722996143
1970-1974511143170
1975-1979607135388
1980-19848122244113
1985-198976232512127
1990-19941593544512255
1995-19991739072510350
2000-20043172009286623
2005-2009397152117511682
2010624437 1144
2011823820 6146
2012588532 2177
20134337527 1446
20147152  24
Totals1,8151,04856654933,576
Percent of
Circulation
5.83%0.18%2.65%1.56%4.46%0.55%

Non-Circulating Use

A count of Non-Circulating usage for Doctrinal Theology (as recorded by the circulation "Mark Item Used" command). This count only includes bound monographs, CDs, videos, and DVDs.

ACUAPLHSU McMHPU
547063533

Return to Index